?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All I Ask

                                                                           All I Ask

                                                                       

                                                                             All I Ask
                                                               One last time for YunJae

                                                           We both knew the end but still,
                                               If we had one final night, maybe... just maybe
                                                                   We could go on living




I will leave my heart at the door
I won't say a word
They've all been said before, you know
So why don't we just play pretend
Like we're not scared of what is coming next
Or scared of having nothing left
Look, don't get me wrong
I know there is no tomorrow
All I ask is
………………
Jaejoong pov
waking through that door I had no dreams of a tomorrow, no fantasies of happily ever after, I just had tonight with you and it's all I ever wanted.

Yunho pov
waiting for you inside that dark room I knew what comes next yet I wouldn't trade those precious moments for the world cause being with you tonight is all I ever want.
………………
If this is my last night with you
Hold me like I'm more than just a friend
Give me a memory I can use
Take me by the hand while we do what lovers do
It matters how this ends
Cause what if I never love again?
……………
Jaejoong pov
I know what goes through that mind of yours my dear friend, but just for tonight let's be more, give me a way to survive, give me a reason to live
cause I know I'll never love again

Yunho pov
if only I can show you that you're not just my friend, you're so much more,
let me show tonight, let me keep the image of you in my embrace so that I can have a way to survive, a reason to live
cause I know I'll never love again
…………………
I don't need your honesty
It's already in your eyes
And I'm sure my eyes, they speak for me
No one knows me like you do
And since you're the only one that matters
Tell me who do I run to?
……………
Jaejoong pov
you don't have to say it dear, I know all your fears, your doubts and I know all the facts, your eyes told me all
my other half, no one knows you better than I do
so let me for one last time run to you

Yunho pov
if only you hide your doubt, if only you knew that there is nothing about you that I don't know
my better half, if only I can truly show you my all
so for this one last time let me run to you
………………
Look, don't get me wrong
I know there is no tomorrow
All I ask is
If this is my last night with you
Hold me like I'm more than just a friend
Give me a memory I can use
Take me by the hand while we do what lovers do
It matters how this ends
Cause what if I never love again?
………………
YunJae pov
I wish I can seize this moment for eternity
I wish to hold your hand till the end
oh, I wish I could be your lover
cause there'll never be another
cause I'll never love again
…………………
Let this be our lesson in love
Let this be the way we remember us
I don't wanna be cruel or vicious
And I ain't asking for forgiveness
All I ask is
If this is my last night with you
Hold me like I'm more than just a friend
Give me a memory I can use
Take me by the hand while we do what lovers do
It matters how this ends
Cause what if I never love again?
…………………
YunJae pov
please only remember us this way
you're my one and only
don't forgive me and live well
but always be sure that
I'll never love again
cause All I ask is you

Fic Search

Hi guys, this fic has been hunting me for days, i read it before but can remember the name/ author I feel bad
It's a post law suit fic, Yunho and Changmin were recording a radio show when the news of Jae being attacked and transferred to the hospital got to them, leaving everything behind Yunho went to Jae and it caused a media circus but along the way Min is mad at the trio for not calling but they find out that SM locked their phones to not get the trios calls or be able to call them
Can't remember much more but please help me find it again

Answer for question 4418.

If you were exiled, what country would you choose as your new home?
Japan will always be my choice.

U Know Y

after exactly 30 mins of deep thoughts, i ordered Yunho's mini album :D
the amount of money spent till this very moment is unknow due to secondery shipping fees LOL
Remorse..... Zero i'm rather happy, you ask me why?
U Know Y
latey i've been falling deep for Yunho no man/woman out there can blame me
but i'm falling for Jae's Yunho  (i feel ashamed ik) but come on people this Yunho is perfect :D


8 am :D

Today i reached my office at 8 am to me it is a first usually i'm there by 9 sharp but the new director is just an early riser so here i'm :D
and i was about to start work i found myself taged in this video and all i can think of now is going home for my cats to get myself stressless <3
so i had to share it with you ladies, for those who starting their day this is a very good start and for those going to bed this will give you baby sleep /hugs & kisses/

tumblr_n5i7heOD3M1sq5rugo1_500
tumblr_n5i7heOD3M1sq5rugo2_500


http://www.ellentube.com/media/Kitten+TherapyA+The+Prescription+for+Stress/0_arvph5rj

My Found Kittens :)

I found those two cute kittens in the street after their mom died and now they are 3 month old.
i named them the girl Boo and the boy Minnie (and yes after those Boo and Minnie) chihana11 minesomine
this cute naughty one is Minnie <3

2f8bf29de7ddc7ecaf2e15b03dc6041fdeed289141daa3aea840c5dd69113336
4137d4c52b167eba3b9cace77a96f0455613cb9efe50b53de6c114d6cd79bf09

and this beauty is lady Boo
15b85b06b2b901264bc33b37c24a21c82905cf035496654b44a386b785a43f42
22b60e9757cffaf2b09b31a621e8108f2911f69da8edae2127ecc8d3fe2129f2

On life and other relevant issues :D

I must admit that being confirmed as Fibromyalgiac caused me to stop for a moment and review my life, i'll have to endure the pain but that doesn't mean letting the pain take over me.
so i've decided to live up a little and to disconnect the ties that make me sad and reestablish the ones that make me happier, i'll let me be me and maybe (just maybe) work out just a little but i'll surely let myself take more one day trips and from now on i'll be cheering more for me ^_^

tumblr_inline_mnn3vhhKNT1qz4rgp

Swamp

Today after 10 years of chronic pain, i found out what is wrong with me.... Fibromyalgia
i have to tell you ladies this one is a mean machine in a nut shell it is a chronic muscle pain among so many other things lol but this is not why i tell you ladies, this little devil cause depression and major mood issues so if any of you is feeling under the weather for a long time go check /hugs/
also how come there is never good 2u fics :( if you know any do share and here this lovely song and watch the MV
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=upKaYISqbso

I give up, Life have it your way.

lately i have been trying to make ends meet, trying to sort my life out but nothing is working lol and as if she wants to drive me nuts the hits keep coming from all direction and nothing is working hahahah funny, isn't it?
i manges as always to loose more friends in a clear declaration of my inability to be a decent human being, come to think of it, i don't know what i'm doing wrong, i'd love to know btw :D
work goes on can't complain but i have nothing to look forward to ( well i do but i need to know people in the right places to get the post i want and i don't want to use these methods)
Japan is my hope,wish and dream though it seems so far away now <3
finally Love... that damn little thing.... i've hunger for it that clouds my eyes and my mind but as i said it one elusive virus that i can't seem to catch no matter how careless i act hahahaha
and as always when i hit rock bottom my dearest Dalida comes to rescue :D
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2NvPi7fOUHM

It's okay it's love.

I'm not sure how many of you do follow Kdrama but if you do, i really recommend this one, those of you who like dark minds and serious mental disorders will have a blast ichigotabetai ;)
those of you who like pretty girls and handsome men trust me your eyes will enjoy the lead man
download
and if you're into a romantic comedy this will make you happy while laughing and crying.
but for me the reason i loved this drama so much is one single song for which i wrote the whole post to share with you :D
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iMVc0vG4K_k
i hope you like the song as much as i did and if you give the drama a chance you'll like it. 

Latest Month

November 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930